Strathclyde SportCurrent Sports Scholars

2022/23 Sport Scholarship Recipients

First name Surname Sport Faculty
Rachel Callan Athletics Science
Cameron Forbes Athletics Engineering
Matthew Smith Athletics Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Kelsey Stewart Athletics Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Ian Fotheringham Athletics Engineering
Meredith Reid Athletics  Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Jack Patton Athletics  Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Seumas Mackay Athletics  Engineering
Callum Tharme Athletics  Engineering
Lewis McGuire Athletics Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Roma Fraser Rugby Union Science
Alasdair  Rogers Rugby Union Science
Finlay Callaghan Rugby Union Strathclyde Business School (SBS)
Alexander Samuel Rugby Union Strathclyde Business School (SBS)
Christian Townsend Rugby Union Science
George Breese Rugby Union Strathclyde Business School (SBS)
Jamie Campbell Rugby union Science
Andrew McLean Rugby Union Strathclyde Business School (SBS)
Iain Carmichael-Fraser Rugby Union Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Max Williamson Rugby Union Science
Adam Pringle Badminton Science
Kenneth Cheung Badminton Engineering
Finlay Sheriff Badminton Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Sophie Ford  Badminton Science
Sarah Sidebottom Badminton Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Angus Meldrum Badminton  Science
Rachel Sugden Badminton  Engineering
Rachel  Andrew Badminton  Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Chloe Kirkwood  Water Polo Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Fraser Macnair Water Polo Strathclyde Business School (SBS)
Samuel Molloy Water Polo Engineering
Isla Macdonald Water Polo Strathclyde Business School (SBS)
Ellie  O’Hagan Water Polo Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Emma Barrie Netball Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Cerys Finn Netball Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Gillian Thomson Netball Strathclyde Business School (SBS)
Roisa Hughes  Netball  Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Billie Ross Karate Strathclyde Business School (SBS)
Eilidh Poole Karate Science
Othman Saad Hassan Karate Engineering
Grace Rohde Karate  Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
James Whittle Curling Engineering
Robyn Munro Curling Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Alexander Blair Haswell Curling Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Vittorio Pezzaioli Canoe Science
Laura Milne Canoe Science
Mark Stewart Cycling Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Lewis Stewart Cycling Science
Cailin Michie Football Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
James Dolan  Football Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Ruairi McKinnon Swimming Engineering
Matthew Garrity Swimming Engineering
Danny Bajwa Table tennis Strathclyde Business School (SBS)
Paula Callaghan Table tennis  Strathclyde Business School (SBS)
Klara Vizma Boxing Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Philippa Watkin Climbing Engineering
Ellen Watson Cricket Engineering
Abdul Eneser Goalball Humanities and Social Sciences (HaSS)
Ellie Patrick Gymnastics  Engineering
Aisha Saini Hockey Science
Matthew Hughson Rowing Engineering
Adam Hunter Squash Engineering
Lucian Procopciuc Taekwondo Science
Calum Young Triathlon  Science
Andy  Brown Windsurfing Engineering