Faculty of Engineering

Faculty Management Team
 

Name ​Title
​Professor Atilla Incecik ​Executive Dean and Associate Principal
Professor Bill Ion​ Vice Dean Knowledge Exchange​
Dr Andrew McLaren​ Vice Dean Academic​
Professor Bernie Conway​ Vice Dean Research​
Dr Phil Riches​ Associate Dean Academic​
Dr Avril Thomson​ Associate Dean Academic​
​Professor Steve (Kwok) Lo Associate Dean International​
​Dr Gayle Wilson  ​Faculty Manager
Stuart Shorthouse ​Head of International Development and Recruitment
 
 
Faculty/Dean's Office Team

Name
​Title
Dr Gayle Wilson  Faculty Manager
​Stuart Shorthouse ​Head of International Development and Recruitment
Carol Brady ​Senior Faculty Officer (Resources and Planning)
​Stephanie McNulty ​Senior Faculty Officer (Academic)
Jennifer Gazzard International Partnerships Manager
Robert Graham ​Faculty Officer (International)
Joanna Taylor ​Faculty Officer (Engagement & Outreach)
Lisa Lyons​ Faculty Officer​ (Academic)
Christine Donald ​International Recruitment Advisor
Annabel Anderson​ Marketing & Events Coordinator
Craig McMurray Assistant Faculty Officer​
Mary Cunningham Dean's Secretary/Faculty Administrator​
Alison McLennan Faculty Administrator​
Holly Innes​ Administrative Assistant
Chloe Irvine  Administrative Assistant

 

Engineering Academy / Graduate Apprenticeships Office Team
 
Name Title
Stewart McKinlay
​Engineering Academy Associate Director 
​Dr Gordon Flockhart
​​Engineering Academy Academic Director 
Alan Roseweir
​​​Engineering Academy Associate Director 
​Dr Susanne Boyle
​Degree Apprenticeships Programme Lead
Colin Burns
​​Workbased Learning Assessor 
James Geddes
​​Workbased Learning Assessor 
Hannah Nicholls
​Workbased Learning Assessor 
John Sweeney
​Workbased Learning Verifier
Susan Walker
​​Workbased Learning Verifier
 
Admissions and Conversion Team
 
​Name
​Title
​Gillian Laird Senior ​Faculty Officer (Admissions and Conversion)
Gillian McArthur ​Faculty Officer (International Partnerships)
Alexander Cahoon ​Faculty Officer (PGT Admissions)
Moira Laing ​Faculty Officer (UG Admissions)
Kelsey Brown ​Admissions Co-Ordinator
Lynn Gilmour ​​Admissions Co-Ordinator
Carolyn McLellan ​​​Admissions Co-Ordinator
Kayleigh McArthur ​​​​Admissions Co-Ordinator
​Patricia Nelson ​Admissions Co-Ordinator
​Cathy Wu ​Admissions Co-Ordinator
 
Engineering Online Centre Team
 
Name
​Title
​Dr Douglas Bertram ​Senior Knowledge Exchange Fellow

​Craig Bishop ​Learning Technologist
​David Campbell ​Video Production Specialist
Michael Debernardo Video Production Specialist
​Louise Wong ​Learning Technologist
​Angela Robertson
​Administrator